Cart 0

T1KC3 - Weekly Statistic Report (02052018)

David The Cat


Hello fellow runners,

Here we are at the 47th days of the event since the flag off, kudos for those who are still keep going. I would like to announce our 1st 1000KM finisher for 3rd Edition - Mimi Ng on completing her 1000km category in 46days and 2hours, averaging 21KM per day, great timing and Congratulations Mimi!

Besides, we will also release the Medal and Finisher Tee design together with next weekly report, stay tuned!

Just in case you have any question, do not hesitate to leave your message here or on our official Facebook page/messenger, or watsapp Dylan at 012-6666769...keep it up, enjoy the statistic and happy running.




* for all of you who have completed 500/1k category, your name has been engraved into Hall of Fame.

Leader 1KC1002 Mimi Ng Meng Yee (1,002.98KM)
2nd 1KC1008 Chiah Swee Choon (815.95KM)
3rd 1KC1152 Lee Hooi Lum (590.37KM)
4th 1KC1020 Rohaidi Lanjaihu (565.98KM)
5th 1KC1006 Khoo Kay Hao (557.02KM)
6th 1KC1132 Liew Tze Yean (536.14KM)
7th 1KC1018 Fong Tze Chiak (534.40KM)
8th 1KC1069 Romi Romantis (510.70KM)
9th 1KC1034 Lee Weng Kin (501.57KM)
10th 1KC1117 Neow Ee Mei (448.23KM)



1KC1002 Mimi Ng Meng Yee completed in 23 Days 6 Hours (current Female leader)
1KC1008 Chiah Swee Choon completed in 28 Days 17 Hours (current Male leader)
1KC1152 Lee Hooi Lum completed in 31 Days 14 Hours (current Male 1st Runner-up)
1KC1132 Liew Tze Yean completed in 36 Days 9 Hours (current Male 1st Runner-up)
1KC1020 Rohaidi Lanjaihu completed in 38 Days 11 Hours (Finisher)
1KC1018 Fong Tze Chiak completed in 40 Days 21 Hours (Finisher)
1KC1006 Khoo Kay Hao completed in 43 Days 14 Hours (Finisher)
1KC1069 Romi Romantis completed in 44 Days 8 Hours (Finisher)
1KC1034 Lee Weng Kin completed in 46 Days 0 Hours (Finisher)



1KC1002 Mimi Ng Meng Yee completed in 46 Days 2 Hours (current Female leader)



Total Submissions up to date 3777
Valid submissions 3365
Rejected submissions 132
Full Marathon 81
Full Marathon - Sub 4 4
Full Marathon - Sub 3 1
100KM 5
200KM 2
pending for actions 50



Current 5km streak leaders Leaders
1KC1080 PASEM Organiser (Current: 28 / Max: 28)
1KC1132 Liew Tze Yean (Current: 1 / Max: 28 )
1st runner up
1KC1088 Wong Fook Weng (Current: 5 / Max: 17)
2nd runner up
1KC1006 Khoo Kay Hao (Current: 3 / Max: 13)
3rd runner up
1KC1152 Lee Hooi Lum (Current: 1 / Max: 12)
4th runner up
1KC1076 Sia Lan Hwa (Current: 5 / Max: 10)
Current 10km streak leaders Leaders
1KC1080 PASEM Organiser (Current: 28 / Max: 28)
1KC1132 Liew Tze Yean (Current: 1 / Max: 28 )
1st runner up
1KC1152 Lee Hooi Lum (Current: 1 / Max: 7)
2nd runner up
1KC1069 Romi Romantis (Current: 1 / Max: 6)
3rd runner up
1KC1157 Ang Kok Hao (Current: 4 / Max: 4)
1KC1097 Hiew Chen Ming (Current: 2 / Max: 4)
1KC1008 Chiah Swee Choon (Current: 1 / Max: 4)
1KC1038 Khairul Syahmi Brahim (Current: 1 / Max: 4)
4th runner up
1KC1002 Mimi Ng Meng Yee (Current: 3 / Max: 3)
1KC1048 Lim Kheng Siang (Current: 3 / Max: 3)
1KC1131 Lok Hen Fung (Current: 3 / Max: 3)
1KC1092 Hon Lit Koon (Current: 2 / Max: 3)
1KC1090 Koay Li Li (Current: 1 / Max: 3)
1KC1096 Chung Ket Sin (Current: 1 / Max: 3)
1KC1047 Ho Foo Keong (Current: 1 / Max: 3)
1KC1102 Wong Lee Vun (Current: 1 / Max: 3)
1KC1109 Mika Sueoka (Current: 1 / Max: 3)
1KC1112 Khor Liang Yew (Current: 1 / Max: 3)
1KC1055 Ler Gee Heng (Current: 1 / Max: 3)
1KC1057 Sea Hui Thin (Current: 1 / Max: 3)
1KC1066 Chong Kian Leong (Current: 0 / Max: 3)
1KC1067 Beh Hock Lai (Current: 1 / Max: 3)
1KC1073 Nordiana Binti Mohd Muztaza (Current: 3 / Max: 3)
1KC1006 Khoo Kay Hao (Current: 0 / Max: 3)
1KC1020 Rohaidi Lanjaihu (Current: 0 / Max: 3)
1KC1034 Lee Weng Kin (Current: 0 / Max: 3)
1KC1076 Sia Lan Hwa (Current: 0 / Max: 3)
1KC1094 Ngoo Kea Nian (Current: 0 / Max: 3)
Current 20km streak leaders Leaders
1KC1024 Mohamad Shahir bin Aman (Current: 2 / Max: 2)
1KC1062 Rais Bin Yusoh (Current: 1 / Max: 2)
1KC1069 Romi Romantis (Current: 1 / Max: 2)
1KC1101 Wong Lee Yiun (Current: 1 / Max: 2)
1KC1032 Shuhairi Ibrahim (Current: 1 / Max: 2)



Total titles given 52
Custom event titles 42
The Farthest Men/Women 4
Ain't No Newbie 3
Call Me No Life 3
The Forrest Gump 0
The veteran 0
The Iron Feet 0
The Perfectionist 0
I am Awesome 0
Power Overwhelming 0
Whos Your Daddy 0
The Marathon Man / Women 0
The Ultraman / Ultrawomen 0
The Sub4 Marathoner 4
The Sub3 Marathoner 1
The Spartan 2
The Legend 0
    For your information, any activities dated before 23 April 2018 will not be accepted, except for the following reason(s):-
  • Valid reasons (PASEM will assess this based on a case-by-case basis)
  • You have just signed up for the challenge, back-dated submission is accepted.


Older Post Newer Post


Leave a comment